Staff List

 

TEACHING STAFF

Name Subject and Responsibilities
Mr Pellumb Ahmetaj Mathematics
Ms Yasemin Akaydin Head of Year 12/ADT
Ms Nazia Alam Mathematics
Mr David Alder
Mr Neil Applewhaite Head of Computing
Ms S Asnong Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Daniel Baldwin PE
Ms Lubna Begum Business Studies
Mr Salim Berkkun Head of Year 13/Business Studies
Mr Michael Bowe PE
Mr Dan Bradford Head of Business Studies and Economics
Ms Hannah Brimble Science
Mrs Jill Broadley Design and Technology i/c Food
Ms Carolyn Brown SEN Co-ordinator
Ms Dawn Burke Deputy Head

Science

Ms Rosemary Burslem Chemistry (P/T)
Mr Justin Chambers ADT
Mr Christos Chrysanthou Head of Year 8/ADT
Ms Deborah Clarke Deputy Head of Business Studies and Economics
 

Dr Verity Currie

Assistant Headteacher

(Head of Lower School)

Citizenship

Ms Anna Dakin Head of Year 11/English
Mr Malcolm Deay Head of Vocational Education/PE
Mr Buchanan Doyle Head of Science
Ms Nathalie Faverjon Assistant Headteacher

(Learning and Teaching)

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Tom Findlay Head of Geography
Ms Jane Foxley English (P/T)
Ms Roxanah Freeman History
Mrs Tulsi Gazzard Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Rosie Georgiou English (P/T)
Mr N Gomez Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Joanna Gray Geography
Mrs Shala Hardy History/Geography
Mr Adam Harcourt Head of Year 9/Geography
Ms Teresa Hernandez-Rivas Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Erick Hlambelo Mathematics/Science
Mr Mervyn Hurley Head of English
Ms Elisabeth Igbokwe Head of Sixth Form/Citizenship/Government and Politics
Mr Ralph James Science
Mr Tom Jeffrey Science
Mr Paul Kearney Head of Year 10/History
Mr Graeme Kendrick Director of Sport
Mr Kyle Khan RE
Ms Nasreen Khan Mathematics
Mr Abdulai Kodjoe KS3 Co-ordinator Mathematics
Ms Amisha Kotecha Science
Ms Maria Kyprianou Science
Ms R Ladas Science
Mr Chris Lamb Headteacher
Mr Emmanuel Le Gars Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr David Leverno Computing/Imedia/Music/Cover Supervisor
Ms Emily Lewis Deputy Head of English
Ms Krishanthy Mageswaran Deputy Head of Mathematics
Ms Anji McAnuff English
Ms Liza Merrett Deputy Head of Science
Mr Gregory Monk Music
Mr Bart Morena MFL/SEN Support/Cover Supervisor
Mr Qasim Nawaz Computing/Imedia
Mr Arran Ness Director of Music
Ms Abi Okuyemi Deputy Head of Computing
Ms Tracey Osho-Williams Science
Ms Lucy Paraskeva Head of Mathematics
Mr Kevan Peek Deputy Head of PE
Mr Michael Pieri Assistant Headteacher

(KS4 Achievement & Progression)

Business Studies/Economics

Ms Rebekah Print English
Mr Simon Purrier Deputy Head

Geography/PE

Mr Mohammed Rashid Computing
Mr Kriben Reddy Head of Year 7/ADT
Ms Samantha Rodgers Literacy Co-ordinator/English
Mr Sheldon Ruiters Business Studies
Mr Arash Sayedi Science
Mr Mark Shepherd KS4 Co-ordinator Science
Mr Duncan Shipton Head of History
Ms Lucia Silva-Clark Head of RE
Mr Mark Stacey PE
Mr Mark Turner Head of Citizenship
Ms Miriam Wertheimer Head of Art, Design & Technology
Ms Sian Wynne English
Mrs Melda Yarar Mathematics
Mr Volkan Yildiz KS5 Co-ordinator Mathematics
Ms Tijen Yuksel English

NON-TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

  • Ms Ann Amis-Santerre  Learning Mentor
    Ms Caroline Bennett  Laboratory Technician (Chemistry)
    Mr Martin Bentley  ICT Network Manager
    Mr Chris Bodell  Student Support Centre Manager
    Mrs Paula Brooks  Attendance and Welfare Officer
    Mrs Kay Byrne  Administrative Assistant
    Mrs Lucy Culora  Assistant School Business Manager
    Mrs Kristina Eliades  Technician (PE)
    Mrs Sharon French  Technician (Art & Design) (P/T)
    Mr Andrew Gilbert  Seclusion/Behaviour Unit Officer
    Mrs S Gummadavelly  Laboratory Technician
    Mrs Irene Hawkins  Welfare Assistant (Lower School)
    Mrs Lynn Hawkins  Finance Officer
    Mrs Clea Holmes  School Business Leader
    Mr Robert Holmes  Technician (ADT)
    Mrs Jill Jeffrey  Sixth Form Attendance/Administrative Officer (P/T)
    Mrs Melanie King  Laboratory Technician (Physics) (P/T)
    Mr George Komodromou  IT Technician
    Mrs Debbie Moore  SEN Admin Support
    Mrs Leila Mittins  Technician (Food/ADT)
    Ms Tsvetelina Nakova  Laboratory Technician (Chemistry) (P/T)
    Ms Cathy Penfold  Administrative Assistant (Music) (P/T)
    Mrs Debbie Plumb  PA to the Headteacher/Office Manager
    Mrs Cheryl Povey  Finance Officer
    Mrs Paula Rowe  Laboratory Technician (Physics) (P/T)
    Mrs Liz Rudolph  Library Manager/Reprographics
    Ms Barbara Sawyer  Cover Co-ordinator/Exams Officer/Reprographics(*BAS)
    Mrs Claire Shirley  Administrative Assistant
    Mr Mark Smith  Duty Manager
    Mrs Pam Staunton  Data Manager (P/T)
    Mrs Karen Walsh  Administrative Assistant (Yrs 9-11 Progress Leaders)/Reprographics
    Mrs Lorraine Watson  Administrative Assistant (Lower School/Yrs 7-8 Year Heads)
    Mr Nicky Yianni  Duty Manager

    SEN SUPPORT STAFF

    • Mr Alfonso Alaimo
    • Ms Marie Brine
    • Mr Daniel Leigh
    • Ms Alex O’Donovan
    • Ms Giovana Picone
    • Mrs Anne Simmonds
    • Mrs Gig Sofroniou
    • Ms Joanna Szlagor-Zdunczyk

     

    SITE STAFF

Site Manager: Mr M Reyman
Assistant Site Manager: Mr M Ollive
Premises Officers: Mr T Curcic, Mr E Visocchi (P/T)

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mrs Suzannah Yianni
Ms Cinzia Iannuzzella

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Susan Hoy, Mrs Joy Hyams, Mrs Claire Kirkham, Mrs Carole Leahey, Mrs Anthoulla Panteli

CATERING STAFF

US KITCHEN – 233

LS KITCHEN – 314

Mrs Dawn Jarvis (Senior Supervisor) Mrs Sharon Parrott (i/c L/S) (P/T) Mrs Diane Haag (P/T)
Mrs Angela Currie (P/T) Mrs Jackie Eden (P/T) Mrs Gabriella Maties (P/T)
Mrs Ellen Hobbs (P/T) Mrs Denise Langran (P/T)  Mrs Maxine Taylor (P/T)
Mrs Tina Sidarenou (P/T) Mrs Diane Stephanides (P/T)  Ms Rebecca Langran (P/T)